Sub Page Menu
About Us

Medical Staff

Executive Vice President & Chief Medical Officer

Vincent Mandracchia
Vincent Mandracchia –DPM, MHA

Anesthesia

Jason DeWilde
Jason DeWilde - CRNA
Katherine Fanter
Katherine Fanter - ARNP, CRNA, ABAAHP
Joan Millea
Joan Millea - CRNA
Jeffrey Nichols
Jeffrey Nichols - DO
Stephen J. Stefani
Stephen J. Stefani - MD
Director
William Waldron
William Waldron - CRNA, MS

Cardiology

Abdul Chughtai - MD

Ear Nose and Throat

Richard Merrick - MD

Emergency Department

Ryan Bakke
Ryan Bakke - DO
David Cornelder
David Cornelder - DO, MS
Jim Cummings
Jim Cummings - MD
Medical Director
Becky Davis-Kramer
Becky Davis-Kramer - DO
Holly B. Healey
Holly B. Healey - DO
Shawn Johnson
Shawn Johnson - DO
Daniel Miller
Daniel Miller - D.O.
Anna Sagebiel
Anna Sagebiel - DO
Jason Stecker
Jason Stecker - DO
Martin VanZee
Martin VanZee - DO

Endocrinology

Udaya Kabadi
Udaya Kabadi - MD

Family Birthing Center

Sandra Scholten
Sandra Scholten - FNP-BC, MSN

Family Health Center

Mike Barger
Mike Barger - PA-C
Robert Bender
Robert Bender - MD
Dana Danley
Dana Danley - MD
Nicholas Galioto
Nicholas Galioto - MD
Director of Transitional Year Residency Program
Scott Maanum
Scott Maanum - MD
Cal Meuzelaar
Cal Meuzelaar - LISW, MSW
Kendal Reed
Kendal Reed - MD
Larry Severidt
Larry Severidt - MD
Section Chief
C. David Smith
C. David Smith - MD
Lisa Soldat
Lisa Soldat - MD, MS, FAAFP
Joshua Stubblefield
Joshua Stubblefield - DO, FAAFP

Foot and Ankle Clinic

Ron Belin
Ron Belin - DPM
Vincent Mandracchia
Vincent Mandracchia - DPM, MHA
Mica Murdoch
Mica Murdoch - DPM
Director of The Amputation Prevention Center
Ben L. Olsen
Ben L. Olsen - DPM
Director of Foot & Ankle Trauma Fellowship

Geriatric Medicine & Memory Center

Robert Bender
Robert Bender - MD

Hematology

Bradley Lair
Bradley Lair - MD
Julie Schuck
Julie Schuck - ARNP

Imaging Services

Mike Quinn
Mike Quinn - MD
Dwight Rafferty
Dwight Rafferty - MD
John Tentinger
John Tentinger - MD
Section Chief

Internal Medicine

Douglas Hanson
Douglas Hanson - MD
Section Chief
Alan Hilgerson
Alan Hilgerson - DO
Barbara Krugler - PA-C
Jerilyn Lundberg
Jerilyn Lundberg - MD
Randy Maigaard
Randy Maigaard - MD
Bret McFarlin
Bret McFarlin - DO
James Philson
James Philson - DO
Rebecca Purnell
Rebecca Purnell - PA-C

Nephrology

Mark Belz - MD
Sanjiv Dahal - MD
Michael Flood - DO
Emily Haines - DO
Robert Leisy - DO
Johann Schmolck - MD
Craig Shadur - MD

Neurology

Chad Quist
Chad Quist - PA-C
Wendy Zadeh
Wendy Zadeh - MD
Section Chief

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Roy Hart
Roy Hart - DO
Larry Lindell
Larry Lindell - MD
Section Chief
Albert Mintzer - MD

Oncology

Bradley Lair
Bradley Lair - MD
Julie Schuck
Julie Schuck - ARNP

Ophthalmology

James Lawler
James Lawler - MD

Optometry

Monique Root
Monique Root - OD

Oral Medicine

Hayley L. Harvey
Hayley L. Harvey - DDS
Section Chief

Orthopaedic Clinic

Daniel McGuire
Daniel McGuire - MD
Scott B. Neff
Scott B. Neff - DO
Timothy D. Rankin
Timothy D. Rankin - MD

Pain Management Clinic

Al Bollinger
Al Bollinger - DO
Section Chief
Gloria Miller
Gloria Miller - Nurse Practitioner

Pathology

L. Jeffrey Rissman
L. Jeffrey Rissman - MD
Section Chief

Pediatrics

James Philson
James Philson - DO
Paul Rozeboom
Paul Rozeboom - MD
Section Chief

Primary Care Clinic

Rebecca Bollin
Rebecca Bollin - DO
Nicole Gilg
Nicole Gilg - MD, MPH
Co-Section Chief
Malhar S. Gore
Malhar S. Gore - MD
Wendy Hansen-Penman
Wendy Hansen-Penman - D.O.
Christopher Matson
Christopher Matson - DO, MS
Elizabeth McCurdy
Elizabeth McCurdy - DO
Shannon Remington
Shannon Remington - DO
Douglas Workman
Douglas Workman - MD
Co-Section Chief

Psychiatry

Carl Aagesen
Carl Aagesen - DO
Kathleen Adams
Kathleen Adams - ARNP
Deanna Boesen
Deanna Boesen - MD
Laurie Clair
Laurie Clair - MSPA-C
Ketan Dhadphale
Ketan Dhadphale - MD
Jill Dingeman
Jill Dingeman - PA-C
Adnan Iqbal
Adnan Iqbal - MD
Janice Landy
Janice Landy - MD
Section Chief
Rao Makkapati
Rao Makkapati - MD
P. Michael McGee
P. Michael McGee - PA-C
Stefanie Noun
Stefanie Noun - PA-C
Ramoncito A. Ocampo
Ramoncito A. Ocampo - MD
Meredith Olson
Meredith Olson - ARNP
Timothy Olson
Timothy Olson - MD
Deanne Remer
Deanne Remer - ARNP
Ranae Roberts
Ranae Roberts - ARNP
Nicole Roetman - ARNP
Manmohan Singh
Manmohan Singh - MD

Pulmonology

Michael McCubbin
Michael McCubbin - MD

Sleep, Lung and Allergy Center

Michael McCubbin
Michael McCubbin - MD

Surgery

Dapka Baccam
Dapka Baccam - MD
Section Chief
Christopher S.E. Martin
Christopher S.E. Martin - MD

Urology

John Bardole
John Bardole - MD
Stephen M. Quinlan
Stephen M. Quinlan - MD

Walk In Clinic

Paul W. Baumert, Jr.
Paul W. Baumert, Jr. - MD, FAAFP
Section Chief
Chad Bradshaw
Chad Bradshaw - MPAS, PA-C
Tracy Dickel
Tracy Dickel - ARNP
Michael Foggia
Michael Foggia - DO
Lisa Kirkpatrick
Lisa Kirkpatrick - PA-C
Joyce Mischel
Joyce Mischel - ARNP
Matthew Spitzenberger
Matthew Spitzenberger - DO
Sheila Whyte - ARNP

Anesthesia

Cardiology

Ear Nose and Throat

Emergency Department

Endocrinology

Family Birthing Center

Family Health Center

Foot and Ankle Clinic

Geriatric Medicine & Memory Center

Hematology

Imaging Services

Internal Medicine

Nephrology

Neurology

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Oncology

Ophthalmology

Optometry

Oral Medicine

Orthopaedic Clinic

Pain Management Clinic

Pathology

Pediatrics

Primary Care Clinic

Psychiatry

Pulmonology

Sleep, Lung and Allergy Center

Surgery

Urology

Walk In Clinic