Residency Faculty

Family Medicine/Primary Care

Lindsey Christianson

Lindsey Christianson, DO
Primary Care Clinic Section Chief

Dana Danley

Dana Danley, MD
Director of Family Medicine Residency, Director of Medical education, Designated Institutional Official

Nicholas Galioto

Nicholas Galioto, MD
Director of Transitional Year Residency Program, Associate Director of Family Medicine Residency Program, and Associate Director of Medical Education

Alexandrea Jacob

Alexandrea Jacob, DO
Faculty Physician

John Pymm

John Pymm, DO
Director of Family Medicine Obstetrical Fellowship

Anesthesiology

Behavioral Health

 Teresa Dolphin-Shaw

Teresa Dolphin-Shaw, DO, MS
Inpatient Behavioral Health Section Chief

Lora Keipper

Lora Keipper, PsyD
Director of Behavioral Sciences

Rebecca Lundquist

Rebecca Lundquist, MD
Director of Broadlawns UnityPoint Psychiatry Residency Program

Charles Wadle

Charles Wadle, DO
Outpatient Mental Health Section Chief

Dentistry

Hayley Harvey

Hayley Harvey, DDS, MS
Dental Clinic Section Chief and Director of Dental Education

Emergency Medicine

Jim Cummings

Jim Cummings, MD
Emergency Department Co-Section Chief

Shawn Johnson

Shawn Johnson, DO
Emergency Department Co-Section Chief

Foot and Ankle

Mica Murdoch

Mica Murdoch, DPM
Foot and Ankle Clinic Section Chief and Director of Foot and Ankle Trauma Fellowship

Gastroenterology

Kendall Reed

Kendall Reed, DO
General Surgery Section Chief

General Surgery

Kendall Reed

Kendall Reed, DO
General Surgery Section Chief

Mathew Severidt, DO, FACS
General Surgery Section Chief

Geriatric Medicine

Internal Medicine

Sarah Barde, DO
Hospitalist

Michael Be, DO
Family Medicine Hospitalist

Douglas Hanson

Douglas Hanson, MD
Internal Medicine Section Chief

Neurology

Wendy Zadeh

Wendy Zadeh, MD
Neurology Clinic Section Chief

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Kaaren Olesen

Kaaren Olesen, DO
OB/GYN Clinic Section Chief

John Pymm

John Pymm, DO
Director of Family Medicine Obstetrical Fellowship

Oncology and Hematology

Bradley Lair

Bradley Lair, MD
Oncology & Hematology Section Chief

Ophthalmology and Optometry

Orthopaedics

Pain Management

Matt Biggerstaff

Matt Biggerstaff, DO
Pain Management Center Section Chief

Pediatrics

Olga Tenney

Olga Tenney, MD
Pediatric Clinic Section Chief

Pharmacology

Pulmonary & Sleep Medicine

Jason Wittmer

Jason Wittmer, MD
Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine, Sleep Medicine

Radiology and Diagnostics

John Tentinger

John Tentinger, MD
Radiology Section Chief

Urology

Mark Kellerman

Mark Kellerman, MD
Urology Center of Iowa Section Chief